Jamie Dupree – WSB Radio

New House Members

What’s the great line from a baseball game?  “Program! Program! Can’t tell your players without a program!”  So here is your list of the 94 new House members in the 112th Congress.

One real “inside the Capitol” piece of change is that because Democrats
are moving to the minority, they will now be listed in House documents
in ‘italic‘ type, while the GOP gets regular Roman.

Here is the list – the number that precedes the member’s name is the district in that state.


ALABAMA

2 Martha Roby
………………………………………. Montgomery

5 Mo Brooks
………………………………………….. Huntsville

7 Terri
A. Sewell …………………………………….
Birmingham

 

ARIZONA

1 Paul A. Gosar
…………………………………….. Flagstaff

3 Benjamin Quayle
………………………………… Phoenix

5 David Schweikert
……………………………….. Fountain Hills

 

ARKANSAS

1 Eric A. “Rick”
Crawford ………………………. Jonesboro

2 Tim Griffin
…………………………………………. Little Rock

3 Steve Womack
……………………………………. Rogers

 

CALIFORNIA

19 Jeff Denham
………………………………………. Atwater

33 Karen
Bass ………………………………………….
Los
Angeles

 

COLORADO

3 Scott R. Tipton
……………………………………. Cortez

4 Cory Gardner
……………………………………… Yuma

 

DELAWARE

AT
LARGE

John
C. Carney, Jr. ……………………………..
Wilmington

 

FLORIDA

2 Steve Southerland
II …………………………… Panama City

5 Richard B. Nugent
……………………………… Spring Hill

8 Daniel Webster
…………………………………… Orlando

12 Dennis A. Ross
……………………………………. Lakeland

17 Frederica
S. Wilson ……………………………..
Miami
Gardens

22 Allen B. West
……………………………………… Plantation

24 Sandy Adams
……………………………………… Orlando

25 David Rivera
………………………………………. Miami

 

GEORGIA

7 Rob Woodall
……………………………………….. Lawrenceville

8 Austin Scott
……………………………………….. Ashburn

 

HAWAII

1 Colleen
W. Hanabusa …………………………..
Kapolei

 

IDAHO

1 Raúl R. Labrador
………………………………… Eagle

 

ILLINOIS

8 Joe Walsh …………………………………………..
Winnetka

10 Robert J. Dold
…………………………………….. Kenilworth

11 Adam Kinzinger
…………………………………. Manteno

14 Randy Hultgren
………………………………….. Winfield

17 Robert T.
Schilling ……………………………… Colona

 

INDIANA

4 Todd Rokita
……………………………………….. Clermont

8 Larry Bucshon
……………………………………. Newburgh

9 Todd C. Young
……………………………………. Bloomington

 

KANSAS

1 Tim Huelskamp
………………………………….. Fowler

3 Kevin Yoder
……………………………………….. Overland Park

4 Mike Pompeo
……………………………………… Wichita

 

LOUISIANA

2 Cedric
L. Richmond …………………………….
New
Orleans

3 Jeffrey M. Landry
……………………………….. New Iberia

 

MARYLAND

1 Andy Harris
……………………………………….. Cockeysville

 

MASSACHUSETTS

10 William
R. Keating ………………………………
Quincy

 

MICHIGAN

1 Dan Benishek
…………………………………….. Crystal Falls

2 Bill Huizenga
……………………………………… Zeeland

3 Justin A. Amash
…………………………………. Cascade Township

7 Tim Walberg
………………………………………. Tipton

13 Hansen
Clarke …………………………………….
Detroit

 

MINNESOTA

8 Chip Cravaack
……………………………………. Lindstrom

 

MISSISSIPPI

1 Alan Nunnelee
……………………………………. Tupelo

4 Steven M. Palazzo
………………………………. Biloxi

 

MISSOURI

4 Vicky Hartzler
……………………………………. Harrisonville

7 Billy Long
………………………………………….. Springfield

 

NEVADA

3 Joseph J. Heck
……………………………………. Henderson

 

NEW
HAMPSHIRE

1 Frank C. Guinta
…………………………………. Manchester

2 Charles F. Bass
………………………………….. Peterborough

 

NEW
JERSEY

3 Jon Runyan
……………………………………….. Mount Laurel

NEW
MEXICO

2 Stevan Pearce
…………………………………….. Hobbs

 

NEW
YORK

13 Michael G. Grimm
………………………………. Staten Island

19 Nan A. S. Hayworth
……………………………. Bedford Corners

20 Christopher P.
Gibson …………………………. Kinderhook

24 Richard L. Hanna
……………………………….. Barneveld

25 Ann Marie Buerkle
…………………………….. Syracuse

 

NORTH
CAROLINA

2 Renee L. Ellmers
………………………………… Dunn

 

NORTH
DAKOTA

AT
LARGE

Rick Berg
…………………………………………… Fargo

 

OHIO

1 Steve Chabot
……………………………………… Cincinnati

6 Bill Johnson
……………………………………….. Poland

15 Steve Stivers
………………………………………. Columbus

16 James B. Renacci
……………………………….. Wadsworth

18 Bob Gibbs
…………………………………………… Lakeville

 

OKLAHOMA

5 James Lankford
………………………………….. Oklahoma City

 

PENNSYLVANIA

3 Mike Kelly
…………………………………………. Butler

7 Patrick Meehan
………………………………….. Drexel Hill

8 Michael G.
Fitzpatrick ………………………… Levittown

10 Tom Marino
……………………………………….. Williamsport

11 Lou Barletta
………………………………………. Hazleton

 

RHODE
ISLAND

1 David
N. Cicilline ………………………………..
Providence

 

SOUTH
CAROLINA

1 Tim Scott
…………………………………………… Charleston

3 Jeff Duncan
……………………………………….. Laurens

4 Trey Gowdy
……………………………………….. Spartanburg

5 Mick Mulvaney
…………………………………… Lancaster

 

SOUTH
DAKOTA

AT
LARGE

Kristi L. Noem
……………………………………. Castlewood

 

TENNESSEE

3 Charles J. “Chuck”
Fleischmann …………. Chattanooga

4 Scott DesJarlais
…………………………………. South Pittsburg

6 Diane Black
……………………………………….. Gallatin

8 Stephen Lee Fincher
…………………………… Frog Jump

 

TEXAS

17 Bill Flores …………………………………………..
Bryan

23 Francisco R.
Canseco ………………………….. San Antonio

27 Blake Farenthold
……………………………….. Corpus Christi

 

VIRGINIA

2 E. Scott Rigell
…………………………………….. Virginia Beach

5 Robert Hurt
……………………………………….. Chatham

9 H. Morgan Griffith
……………………………… Salem

 

WASHINGTON

3 Jaime Herrera
Beutler ……………………….. Camas

 

WEST
VIRGINIA

1 David B. McKinley
……………………………… Wheeling

 

WISCONSIN

7 Sean P. Duffy
……………………………………… Ashland

8 Reid J. Ribble
…………………………………….. DePere